It's a tough choice for me :) but my top 3 would be Sailor Moon, Gilmore Girls, and SpongeBob. :thumb001:
Printable View
It's a tough choice for me :) but my top 3 would be Sailor Moon, Gilmore Girls, and SpongeBob. :thumb001:
https://i.imgur.com/jjlQbhQ.gif
1. Curb your Enthusiasm
2. Tim and Eric Awesome Show
3. Beef House
Beef House is 3rd but it has the potential to be #1 some day
Mines are
The office
Stranger things
Chernobyl
1. The Office
2. The Office
3. The Office
https://i.imgur.com/12Q0lix.gif
1. Better Call Saul
https://media1.tenor.com/images/d596...itemid=5647184
2. Breaking Bad
https://media1.tenor.com/images/7563...itemid=7272926
3. Eastbound and Down
https://media2.giphy.com/media/k3Hy1Bqulz5XG/giphy.gif
Recently Dark, Chernobyl and Love, Death & Robots.
1. Peaky blinders
https://media.giphy.com/media/d3HeU0IDO2jLy/giphy.gif
2.Vikings
https://media.giphy.com/media/Dj50DZ7fX9x72/giphy.gif
And 3.Game of thrones(Except the last season...fuck the last season)
https://media.giphy.com/media/2wYYlH...YgAA/giphy.gif
1. Star Trek TNG
2. The Orville
3. The Strain
But there were few more good ones I saw, however I can't watch movies or tv shows with some boring historical plot (like Viking age, ancient Greek age, or WW2). Pirates are fine.
1. Game of Thrones
2. Dark
3. The Sinner